Shop for

All Categories > Home & Garden > Home Improvement > Kitchen Fixtures

1 to 30 of 326 products for

Bronze Vacuum Breaker

Contribute
Join our bloggers and become a contributor

Browse the latest helpful articles, user reviews and shopping tips. In our shopping guide we feature must-read articles about the latest fashion trends, home and garden products, electronic gadgets and give health and beauty advice. Read our reviews, articles and tip center about bronze vacuum breaker. We have our latest update on ''. We also want to know more about bronze vacuum breaker from you! Share your thoughts on this shopping item with our readers by sending us an email at request [at] become.com and become a guest writer.

Check out our blog Be @ Home and what topics our readers are interested in like:

Do you have your own product and want to share it with online shoppers? Send us a short summary about the product you would like to talk about including product details and what makes this product unique.

Check out our featured product list and how we introduce our readers to great shopping items like:

Our product specialists will review your submission and will give you feedback. We always want to improve our shopping guide and make it easy for you to share your product with others. So please get involved today and send us an email at request [at] become.com!


About Us
Why shop at Become.com?

For all your shopping needs trust Become.com's extensive selection of products from our trusted merchants . If you are looking for something specific, try searching by merchant and userrating and find exactly what you need for yourself or that special someone. Discover product information and bargains with product specifications, product reviews, shopping guides, tips and more, and never feel buyer's regret again. Be sure to compare products on Become.com for fantastic online deals, free shipping offers, seasonal contests and promotions.


  1. On Sale - 40% Discount on Brasstech 291/10B Oil Rubbed Bronze Vacuum Breaker for Handshowers 291Brasstech 291/10B Oil Rubbed Bronze Vacuum Breaker for Handshowers 291

    Brasstech 291/10B Oil Rubbed Bronze Vacuum Breaker for Handshowers 291

    Vacuum Breaker for HandshowersFor wall-hung showers only (not usable with deck-mounted)In-line typeSolid brassIAPMO-UPC listed

    Free Shipping on Orders Over $

    In Stock

    $76.00

    $45.60
    See It
    at Faucet Direct
  2. TS BL555018 Vacuum Breaker Assembly

    TS BL555018 Vacuum Breaker Assembly

    The TS BL555018 vacuum breaker assembly features a 38 NPT female inlet and outlet Please consult the Specification Sheet for additional details and measurements Also known as BL555018 BL 5550 18 B0968 From T S Brass and Bronze Works
    Read More

    In Stock

    $28.49
    See It
    at The WEBstaurant Store
    Trusted Merchant
  3. On Sale - 40% Discount on Newport Brass 929/VB Venetian Bronze Alveston Double Handle Widespread Bidet FauNewport Brass 929/VB Venetian Bronze Alveston Double Handle Widespread Bidet Fau

    Newport Brass 929/VB Venetian Bronze Alveston Double Handle Widespread Bidet Fau

    faucets

    Double Handle Widespread Bidet Faucet with Vacuum Breaker and Metal Cross Handles from the Alveston, Astor and Chesterfield CollectionsA bidet is a low, basinlike bathroom fixture similar in appearance to a toilet that is used for personal hygiene. T
    Read More

    In Stock

    $1312.00

    $787.20
    See It
    at Build.com
  4. On Sale - 40% Discount on Brasstech 291/07 English Bronze Vacuum Breaker for Handshowers 291Brasstech 291/07 English Bronze Vacuum Breaker for Handshowers 291

    Brasstech 291/07 English Bronze Vacuum Breaker for Handshowers 291

    Vacuum Breaker for HandshowersFor wall-hung showers only (not usable with deck-mounted)In-line typeSolid brassIAPMO-UPC listed

    Free Shipping on Orders Over $

    In Stock

    $76.00

    $45.60
    See It
    at Faucet Direct
  5. TS B045604 Vacuum Breaker Unit with Adjustable Flanges 12 NPT Ends with 4 Centers

    TS B045604 Vacuum Breaker Unit with Adjustable Flanges 12 NPT Ends with 4 ...

    This TS B045604 vacuum breaker unit prevents hazardous backflow into your water supply It has 12 NPT ends and requires holes punched on 4 centers while adjustable flanges help provide a seamless installation This vacuum breaker is factory preassembled for your convenience Please consult the Specification Sheet for additional details and measurements B045604 From T S Brass and Bronze Works
    Read More

    In Stock

    $173.99
    See It
    at The WEBstaurant Store
    Trusted Merchant
  6. On Sale - 40% Discount on Newport Brass 1039/VB Venetian Bronze Chesterfield Chesterfield Double Handle WiNewport Brass 1039/VB Venetian Bronze Chesterfield Chesterfield Double Handle Wi

    Newport Brass 1039/VB Venetian Bronze Chesterfield Chesterfield Double Handle Wi

    faucets

    Chesterfield Double Handle Widespread Bidet Faucet with Vacuum Breaker and Metal Lever HandlesA bidet is a low, basinlike bathroom fixture similar in appearance to a toilet that is used for personal hygiene. They come in either vertical or horizontal
    Read More

    In Stock

    $1312.00

    $787.20
    See It
    at Build.com
  7. On Sale - 40% Discount on Brasstech 291/10 Satin Bronze Vacuum Breaker for Handshowers 291Brasstech 291/10 Satin Bronze Vacuum Breaker for Handshowers 291

    Brasstech 291/10 Satin Bronze Vacuum Breaker for Handshowers 291

    Vacuum Breaker for HandshowersFor wall-hung showers only (not usable with deck-mounted)In-line typeSolid brassIAPMO-UPC listed

    Free Shipping on Orders Over $

    In Stock

    $92.00

    $55.20
    See It
    at Faucet Direct
  8. Hansgrohe 27458623 Wall Outlet W/ Vacuum Breaker

    Hansgrohe 27458623 Wall Outlet W/ Vacuum Breaker

    Hansgrohe 27458623 BM Oil Rubbed Bronze Wall Outlet W/ Vacuum Breaker

    Price Match Guarantee

    In Stock

    See item
    $70.70
    See It
    at Decor Island
    Trusted Merchant
  9. TS B0458 Vacuum Breaker Unit with Adjustable Flanges 34 NPT Ends with 8 Centers

    TS B0458 Vacuum Breaker Unit with Adjustable Flanges 34 NPT Ends with 8 Centers

    This TS B0458 vacuum breaker unit prevents hazardous backflow into your water supply It has 34 NPT ends and requires holes punched on 8 centers while adjustable slip flanges help provide a seamless installation Please consult the Specification Sheet for additional details and measurements B0458 From T S Brass and Bronze Works
    Read More

    In Stock

    $198.99
    See It
    at The WEBstaurant Store
    Trusted Merchant
  10. Newport Brass 291/VB Venetian Bronze Vacuum Breaker for Hand Showers 291

    Newport Brass 291/VB Venetian Bronze Vacuum Breaker for Hand Showers 291

    Vacuum Breaker for Hand ShowersSince 1989, Newport Brass has developed, designed and delivered classically constructed versatile suites of timeless kitchen, bath and shower products for the discerning customer. With 20 years of commitment to well eng
    Read More

    Newport Brass on Sale, no Coup

    In Stock

    $76.00
    See It
    at Faucet Direct
  11. On Sale - 40% Discount on Newport Brass 1039/ORB Hand Relieved Oil Rubbed Bronze Chesterfield ChesterfieldNewport Brass 1039/ORB Hand Relieved Oil Rubbed Bronze Chesterfield Chesterfield

    Newport Brass 1039/ORB Hand Relieved Oil Rubbed Bronze Chesterfield Chesterfield

    faucets

    Chesterfield Double Handle Widespread Bidet Faucet with Vacuum Breaker and Metal Lever HandlesA bidet is a low, basinlike bathroom fixture similar in appearance to a toilet that is used for personal hygiene. They come in either vertical or horizontal
    Read More

    In Stock

    $1576.00

    $945.60
    See It
    at Build.com
  12. TS B0457 Vacuum Breaker Unit with Adjustable Angle Flanges 34 NPT Ends with 8 Centers

    TS B0457 Vacuum Breaker Unit with Adjustable Angle Flanges 34 NPT Ends with ...

    This TS B0457 vacuum breaker unit prevents hazardous backflow into your water supply It has 34 NPT ends and requires holes punched on 8 centers while adjustable angle slip flanges help provide a seamless installation onto a 45 degree deck Please consult the Specification Sheet for additional details and measurements B0457 From T S Brass and Bronze Works
    Read More

    In Stock

    $198.99
    See It
    at The WEBstaurant Store
    Trusted Merchant
  13. Newport Brass 291/ORB Hand Relieved Oil Rubbed Bronze Vacuum Breaker for Hand S

    Newport Brass 291/ORB Hand Relieved Oil Rubbed Bronze Vacuum Breaker for Hand S

    Vacuum Breaker for Hand ShowersSince 1989, Newport Brass has developed, designed and delivered classically constructed versatile suites of timeless kitchen, bath and shower products for the discerning customer. With 20 years of commitment to well eng
    Read More

    Newport Brass on Sale, no Coup

    In Stock

    $92.00
    See It
    at Faucet Direct
  14. On Sale - 40% Discount on Newport Brass 1039/10 Satin Bronze Chesterfield Chesterfield Double Handle WidesNewport Brass 1039/10 Satin Bronze Chesterfield Chesterfield Double Handle Wides

    Newport Brass 1039/10 Satin Bronze Chesterfield Chesterfield Double Handle Wides

    faucets

    Chesterfield Double Handle Widespread Bidet Faucet with Vacuum Breaker and Metal Lever HandlesA bidet is a low, basinlike bathroom fixture similar in appearance to a toilet that is used for personal hygiene. They come in either vertical or horizontal
    Read More

    In Stock

    $1576.00

    $945.60
    See It
    at Build.com
  15. Delta U4900-RB-PK Oil Rubbed Bronze Vacuum Breaker U4900-PK

    Delta U4900-RB-PK Oil Rubbed Bronze Vacuum Breaker U4900-PK

    Vacuum BreakerAtmospheric designBrass shieldLifetime faucet and finish warranty

    Full Line of Delta, Free Shipp

    In Stock

    $47.00
    See It
    at Faucet Direct
  16. TS B0929A Atmospheric Vacuum Breaker Assembly

    TS B0929A Atmospheric Vacuum Breaker Assembly

    The TS B0929A atmospheric vacuum breaker assembly can be used with your TS hose reel assembly to prevent the backflow of potentially harmful water into your water system It has a 12 NPT female inlet a 12 NPT female outlet and requires holes punched on 3 centers for installation Please consult the Specification Sheet for additional details and installation requirements B0929A From T S Brass and Bronze Works
    Read More

    In Stock

    $89.99
    See It
    at The WEBstaurant Store
    Trusted Merchant
  17. FEBCO Bronze Vacuum Relief Breaker Valve 765

    FEBCO Bronze Vacuum Relief Breaker Valve 765

    Get The Bronze Vacuum Relief Breaker Valve From Lowe's Today.

    See prices for: FEBCO Bronze Vacuum Relief Breaker Valve 765

    In Stock

    See item
    $84.00
    See It
    at Lowe's
  18. Newport Brass 291/10 Satin Bronze Vacuum Breaker for Hand Showers 291

    Newport Brass 291/10 Satin Bronze Vacuum Breaker for Hand Showers 291

    Vacuum Breaker for Hand ShowersSince 1989, Newport Brass has developed, designed and delivered classically constructed versatile suites of timeless kitchen, bath and shower products for the discerning customer. With 20 years of commitment to well eng
    Read More

    Newport Brass on Sale, no Coup

    In Stock

    $92.00
    See It
    at Faucet Direct
  19. On Sale - 47% Discount on T and S Brass 202517 Chrome Atmospheric Vacuum Breaker Assembly with 1/2" NPT FT and S Brass 202517 Chrome Atmospheric Vacuum Breaker Assembly with 1/2" NPT F

    T and S Brass 202517 Chrome Atmospheric Vacuum Breaker Assembly with 1/2" NPT F

    Atmospheric Vacuum Breaker Assembly with 1/2" NPT Female Inlet and OutletWith a steadfast commitment to quality, T&S Brass and Bronze Works, Inc. has set plumbing industry standards for half a century. Founded in 1947, T&S originally developed food s
    Read More

    See prices for: T and S Brass 202517 Chrome Atmospheric Vacuum Breaker Assembly with 1/2" NPT F

    In Stock

    $65.60

    $35.07
    See It
    at Build.com
  20. T & S B-0969 Vacuum Breaker,1/2 In,brass

    T & S B-0969 Vacuum Breaker,1/2 In,brass

    Vacuum Breaker, Connection (in.) 1/2, Material Of Construction Brass, Outlet Connection 1/2 In., Brass Finish, For Use With T&s Service Sink Faucets, Ada Compliant No, Compliance Csa, Ab1953

    In Stock

    See item
    $56.05
    See It
    at Grainger
  21. TS B045504 Vacuum Breaker Unit with Adjustable Angle Flanges 12 NPT Ends with 4 Centers

    TS B045504 Vacuum Breaker Unit with Adjustable Angle Flanges 12 NPT Ends ...

    This TS B045504 vacuum breaker unit prevents hazardous backflow into your water supply It has 12 NPT ends and requires holes punched on 4 centers while adjustable angle slip flanges help provide a seamless installation onto a 45 degree deck This vacuum breaker is factory preassembled for added convenience Please consult the Specification Sheet for additional details and measurements B045504 From T S Brass and Bronze Works
    Read More

    In Stock

    $169.99
    See It
    at The WEBstaurant Store
    Trusted Merchant
  22. Hansgrohe 06510920 Rubbed Bronze ShowerPower ShowerPower Vacuum Breaker External

    Hansgrohe 06510920 Rubbed Bronze ShowerPower ShowerPower Vacuum Breaker External

    ShowerPower Vacuum Breaker External for Handshower HosesSolid brass 1/2" NPT female insert

    Lower Pricing on Hansgrohe, Sa

    In Stock

    $30.55
    See It
    at Faucet Direct
  23. On Sale - 41% Discount on T and S Brass 9748 Chrome Atmospheric Vacuum Breaker Assembly with 3/8" NPT FemT and S Brass 9748 Chrome Atmospheric Vacuum Breaker Assembly with 3/8" NPT Fem

    T and S Brass 9748 Chrome Atmospheric Vacuum Breaker Assembly with 3/8" NPT Fem

    Atmospheric Vacuum Breaker Assembly with 3/8" NPT Female Inlet and OutletWith a steadfast commitment to quality, T&S Brass and Bronze Works, Inc. has set plumbing industry standards for half a century. Founded in 1947, T&S originally developed food s
    Read More

    See prices for: T and S Brass 9748 Chrome Atmospheric Vacuum Breaker Assembly with 3/8" NPT Fem

    In Stock

    $60.40

    $35.49
    See It
    at Build.com
  24. TS B0969 Atmospheric Pressure Vacuum Breaker Assembly

    TS B0969 Atmospheric Pressure Vacuum Breaker Assembly

    The TS B0969 atmospheric pressure vacuum breaker assembly can be used with your TS hose reel assembly to prevent the backflow of potentially harmful water into your water system It has a 12 NPT female inlet and outlet Please consult the Specification Sheet for additional details and installation requirements B0969 From T S Brass and Bronze Works
    Read More

    In Stock

    $29.99
    See It
    at The WEBstaurant Store
    Trusted Merchant
  25. Newport Brass 291/07 English Bronze Vacuum Breaker for Hand Showers 291

    Newport Brass 291/07 English Bronze Vacuum Breaker for Hand Showers 291

    Vacuum Breaker for Hand ShowersSince 1989, Newport Brass has developed, designed and delivered classically constructed versatile suites of timeless kitchen, bath and shower products for the discerning customer. With 20 years of commitment to well eng
    Read More

    Newport Brass on Sale, no Coup

    In Stock

    $76.00
    See It
    at Faucet Direct
  26. On Sale - 40% Discount on Newport Brass 929/ORB Hand Relieved Oil Rubbed Bronze Alveston Double Handle WidNewport Brass 929/ORB Hand Relieved Oil Rubbed Bronze Alveston Double Handle Wid

    Newport Brass 929/ORB Hand Relieved Oil Rubbed Bronze Alveston Double Handle Wid

    faucets

    Double Handle Widespread Bidet Faucet with Vacuum Breaker and Metal Cross Handles from the Alveston, Astor and Chesterfield CollectionsA bidet is a low, basinlike bathroom fixture similar in appearance to a toilet that is used for personal hygiene. T
    Read More

    In Stock

    $1576.00

    $945.60
    See It
    at Build.com
  27. T & S B-0968 Vacuum Breaker,3/8 In,brass

    T & S B-0968 Vacuum Breaker,3/8 In,brass

    Vacuum Breaker, Connection (in.) 3/8, Material Of Construction Brass, Outlet Connection 3/8 In., Brass Finish, For Use With T&s Lab Faucets, Vb Nozzles & Pot Filler Faucets, Ada Compliant No, Compliance Csa, Ab1953
    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
    $56.70
    See It
    at Grainger
  28. Hansgrohe 27458923 Rubbed Bronze ShowerPower ShowerPower Wall Supply Elbow with

    Hansgrohe 27458923 Rubbed Bronze ShowerPower ShowerPower Wall Supply Elbow with

    ShowerPower Wall Supply Elbow with Check Valve1/2" female NPT inlet Internal vacuum breaker Fits all 1/2" hoses

    See prices for: Hansgrohe 27458923 Rubbed Bronze ShowerPower ShowerPower Wall Supply Elbow with

    Lower Pricing on Hansgrohe, Sa

    In Stock

    $65.65
    See It
    at Faucet Direct
  29. TS BL555009 Lab Faucet Vacuum Breaker

    TS BL555009 Lab Faucet Vacuum Breaker

    The TS BL555009 lab faucet vacuum breaker prevents backsiphoning at your lab outlet or gooseneck faucet It is designed with a 38 NPT male inlet and a 38 NPT female outlet Use with BL555004 sold separately on tip of outlet Not rated for continuous pressure applications Please consult the Specification Sheet for additional details and measurements Also known as BL555009 BL 5550 09 BL555009 From T S Brass and Bronze Works
    Read More

    In Stock

    $27.99
    See It
    at The WEBstaurant Store
    Trusted Merchant
  30. On Sale - 30% Discount on T and S Brass 9744 Chrome Wall-Mounted Atmospheric Vacuum Breaker Assembly withT and S Brass 9744 Chrome Wall-Mounted Atmospheric Vacuum Breaker Assembly with

    T and S Brass 9744 Chrome Wall-Mounted Atmospheric Vacuum Breaker Assembly with

    Wall-Mounted Atmospheric Vacuum Breaker Assembly with 3/8" NPT Female Inlet and OutletWith a steadfast commitment to quality, T&S Brass and Bronze Works, Inc. has set plumbing industry standards for half a century. Founded in 1947, T&S originally dev
    Read More

    See prices for: T and S Brass 9744 Chrome Wall-Mounted Atmospheric Vacuum Breaker Assembly with

    In Stock

    $155.20

    $108.64
    See It
    at Build.com
Search within results:
collapse/expand
Find by Brand:
collapse/expand
Find by Price:
  • $to $
collapse/expand
Find by Store:


Shop for

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Exava

Clicky

Our International Sites: UK Home & Garden | DE Haus, Garten & Unterhaltung | FR Maison & Jardin | IT Casa & Vivere | JP インテリア

Copyright © 2012 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc